• Board of Management
  • Academic Council
  • Planning & Monitoring Board
  • Finance Committee
  • Board of Studies
  • Internal Management Committee
  • Grievance Redressal Committee

Composition

Nature of Membership

Term of Membership

Name of the Member

Period of Membership

Vice Chanceller

Ex-Officio

--

Dr. Ajit Ranade

Chairman

Nominee of the Central Government in consultation with UGC

Member

Three years

Dr. D. V. Jahagirdar

25-09-2017 to 24-09-2020

Nominee of the Sponsoring Society (SIS)

Member

Three years

Shri Ramakanta Lenka

01-07-2019 to 30-06-2022

Nominee of the Sponsoring Society (SIS)

Member

Three years

Shri M. B. Deshmukh

01-08-2020 to 31-07-2023

Nominee of the Sponsoring Society (SIS)

Member

Three years

Prof. Amarendra Sahoo

15-12-2021 to 14-12-2024

Nominee of the Sponsoring Society (SIS)

Member

Three years

Prof. Manoj Kar

05-01-2021 to 04-01-2024

Nominee of the Chancellor for their specialized knowledge

Member

Three years

Dr. Anand Deshpande

21-01-2022 to 20-01-2025

Nominee of the Chancellor for their specialized knowledge

Member

Three years

Shri Ashishkumar Chauhan

01-08-2020 to 31-07-2023

Nominee of the Chancellor for their specialized knowledge

Member

Three years

Shri Gyanendra Badgayian

01-08-2020 to 31-07-2023

Head/Professor-in-Charge of the Sections

Member

Two years

Prof. Anjali Radkar (CSE&IP)

01-08-2020 to 31-07-2022

Head/Professor-in-Charge of the Sections

Member

Two years

Dr. Vini Sivanandan (PRC)

01-08-2020 to 31-07-2022

Professor by rotation based on seniority

Member

Two years

Prof. P. N. Rath

01-08-2021 to 31-07-2023

Associate Professor based on seniority

Member

Two years

Dr. Anurag Asawa

01-12-2020 to 30-11-2022

Registrar

Ex-Officio

--

Prof. P. N. Rath

--

 

Composition

Nature of Membership

Term of Membership

Name of the Member

Period of Membership

1

Vice Chancellor

Ex-Officio

--

Dr. Ajit Ranade

--

2

Joint Director

Ex-Officio

--

--

--

3

Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Section

Ex-Officio

--

Prof. Sangeeta Shroff (AERC)

--

4

Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Section

Ex-Officio

--

Prof. Anjali Radkar (CSE&IP)

--

5

Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Section

Ex-Officio

--

Dr. Vini Sivanandan (PRC)

--

6

Professors other than the Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Sections

Ex-Officio

--

Prof. Deepak Shah

--

7

Professors other than the Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Sections

Ex-Officio

--

Prof. Kakali Mukhopadhyay

--

8

Professors other than the Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Sections

Ex-Officio

--

Prof. Anjali Radkar

--

9

Professors other than the Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Sections

Ex-Officio

--

Prof. Jayanti Kajale

--

10

Professors other than the Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Sections

Ex-Officio

--

Prof. Kailas Thaware

--

11

Two Associate Professors from the Faculties /Departments other than the Heads/Professors-in-Charge of the Faculties/Department in the order of seniority, nominated by the Director

Member

Two years

Dr. Prashant Bansode (GoM)

01-09-2021 to 31-08-2023

12

Two Associate Professors from the Faculties /Departments other than the Heads/Professors-in-Charge of the Faculties/Department in the order of seniority, nominated by the Director

Member

Two years

Dr. Anurag Asawa

01-12-2020 to 30-11-2022

13

One Assistant Professor from each Section by rotation, in the order of seniority, nominated by the Director

Member

Two years

Dr. Amruta Suryavanshi

01-12-2020 to 30-11-2022

14

One Assistant Professor from each Section by rotation, in the order of seniority, nominated by the Director

Member

Two years

Dr. Ashish Kulkarni

01-12-2021 to 30-11-2023

15

One Assistant Professor from each Section by rotation, in the order of seniority, nominated by the Director

Member

Two years

Dr. Neha Dhanawade

01-07-2021 to 30-06-2023

16

Three persons from amongst educationists of repute or persons from any other field related to the activities of the Institute who are not in the service of the Institution Deemed to be University, nominated by the Director

Member

Two years

Prof. S. Sriraman

01-12-2020 to 30-11-2022

17

Three persons from amongst educationists of repute or persons from any other field related to the activities of the Institute who are not in the service of the Institution Deemed to be University, nominated by the Director

Member

Two years

Prof. Avadhoot Nadkarni

01-12-2020 to 30-11-2022

18

Three persons from amongst educationists of repute or persons from any other field related to the activities of the Institute who are not in the service of the Institution Deemed to be University, nominated by the Director

Member

Two years

Prof. Dhanmanjiri Sathe

01-12-2020 to 30-11-2022

19

Three persons who are not members of the teaching staff, co-opted by the Academic Council for their specialized knowledge

Member

Three years

Prof. Rupayan Pal

01-06-2020 to 31-05-2023

20

Three persons who are not members of the teaching staff, co-opted by the Academic Council for their specialized knowledge

Member

Three years

Prof. Pushpa Trivedi

01-06-2020 to 31-05-2023

      

Sr.

No.

Composition

Committee Status

Name of the Member

Period

1

Vice Chancellor

Chairman

Dr. Ajit Ranade

--

2

Joint Director

Member

--

--

3

Two faculty members of the rank of Professor

Member

Prof. Deepak Shah

01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023

4

Two faculty members of the rank of Professor

Member

Prof. Kakali Mukhopadhyay

01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023

5

One faculty member of the rank of Associate Professor

Member

Dr. Naresh Bodkhe

01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023

6

One faculty member of the rank of Assistant Professor

Member

Dr. Lalitagauri Kulkarni

01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023

7

Finance & Accounts Officer

Ex-Officio

Smt. A. A. Joglekar

--

8

Librarian

Ex-Officio

Prof. Nanaji Shewale

--

9

Officer on Special Duty

Ex-Officio

Prof. P. N. Rath

--

10

Three experts other than faculty members of the Institute, to be nominated by the Director

Member

Prof. Manoj Kar

01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023

11

Three experts other than faculty members of the Institute, to be nominated by the Director

Member

Shri Anant Sardeshmukh

01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023

12

Three experts other than faculty members of the Institute, to be nominated by the Director

Member

Dr. M. V. Rasve

01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023

13

One nominee of the UGC

Member

Dr. Ram Singh

--

14

Registrar-Secretary

Member-Secretary

Prof. P. N. Rath

--

CompositionCommittee StatusTerm of MembershipName of the MemberPeriod of Membership
Vice-ChancellorChairmanEx-OfficioDr. Ajit Ranade--
Joint DirectorMemberEx-OfficioVacant--
A person nominated by the TrusteesMember3 years

Shri. S. B. Dhawale

Chartered Accountant

BMCC Road

Pune 411004

01-05-2020 to 30-04-2023
Nominee of the Board of ManagementMember3 years

Smt. Vidya Gargote

Finance Officer, DIAT, Pune

01-06-2020 to 31-05-2023

Nominee of the Board of Management

(member of Board of Management)

Member3 yearsShti M. B. Deshmukh01-06-2020 to 31-05-2023
Representative of State GovernmentMember3 years

Shri Pandharinath Yadav

Assistant Director (Accounts), Directorate of Higher Education, Pune

01-05-2020 to 30-05-2023
Finance OfficerMember SecretaryEx-OfficioSmt. A. A. Joglekar--
 

Composition

Nature of Membership

Term of Membership

Name of the Member

Period of Membership

1

2

3

4

5

6

1

Vice Chancellor

Ex-Officio

--

Dr. Ajit Ranade

--

2

Prof Vice Chancellor/Joint Director

Member

--

--

--

3

Professors of the Institute

Member

--

Prof. Deepak Shah

--

4

Professors of the Institute

Member

--

Prof. Sangeeta Shroff

--

5

Professors of the Institute

Member

--

Prof. Kakali Mukhopadhyay

--

6

Professors of the Institute

Member

--

Prof. Anjali Radkar

--

7

Professors of the Institute

Member

--

Prof. Jayanti Kajale

--

8

Professors of the Institute

Member

--

Prof. Kailas Thaware

--

9

Associate Professor based on seniority

Member

Two years

Dr. Prashant Bansode

01-09-2021 to 31-08-2023

10

Associate Professor based on seniority

Member

Two years

Dr. Anurag Asawa

01-12-2020 to 30-11-2022

11

Assistant Professor based on seniority

Member

Two years

Dr. Amruta Suryavanshi

01-07-2021 to 30-06-2023

12

Assistant Professor based on seniority

Member

Two years

Dr. Dilip Kajale

01-12-2020 to 30-11-2022

13

Not more than two persons to be co-opted for their expert knowledge including those belonging to the profession or industry concerned

Member

Two years

Prof. Dnyandev Talule

01-11-2021 to 31-10-2023

14

Not more than two persons to be co-opted for their expert knowledge including those belonging to the profession or industry concerned

Member

Two years

Prof. Medha Deshpande

01-11-2021 to 31-10-2023

      
CompositionCommittee StatusName of the Member
Vice-ChancellorChairmanDr. Ajit Ranade
RegistrarMemberProf. P. N. Rath
Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Section/sMember

Prof. Sangeeta Shroff, AERC

Prof. Anjali Radkar, CSSE&IP

Dr. Vini Sivanandan, PRC

Campus SecretaryMemberDr. K. S. Hari
M. Sc. Co-ordinatorsMember

Dr. Prashant Bansode, M.Sc. Economics

Dr. K. S. Reddy, Financial Economics

Dr. Dilip Kajale, Agribuisness Economics

Dr. Atreyee Sinha Chrakraborty, International Buisness Economics
Prof. Anjali Radkar, Population Studies and Health Economics

B. Sc. Co-ordinatorsMember

Dr. Anurag Asawa, B.Sc. Economics

Dr. Ashish Kulkarni, B.Sc. Economics

Rector, Boy’s HostelMemberDr. K. S. Reddy
Rector, Girl’s HostelMemberDr. Atreyee Sinha Chakraborty
LibrarianMemberProf. Nanaji Shewale
Office on Special DutyMemberProf. P. N. Rath
Finance and Accounts OfficerMemberSmt. A. A. Joglekar
Office SuperintendentMemberShri Ramkrishna Gholve
Non-teaching staffMemberShri D. C. Pardeshi

Composition

Committee Status

 

Name of the Member

Period

Joint Director or a Professor of the Institute to be nominated by the Director in the absence of Joint Director

 

 

Chairman

(3 years)

 

Prof. Deepak Shah

Pune – 411004

 

 

01-02-2021 to 31-01-2024

 

One member nominated by the Board of Management

 

 

Member

( 3 years)

 

Prof. Avadhoot Nadkarni

 

01-02-2021 to 31-01-2024

 

One member from Academic Council nominated by the BoM

 

 

Member

(3 years)

 

Prof. S. Sriraman

 

01-02-2021 to 31-01-2024

 

Registrar (Secretary)

 

 

Ex-Officio

 

Prof. P. N. Rath

 

--