• Board of Management
  • Academic Council
  • Planning & Monitoring Board
  • Finance Committee
  • Board of Studies
  • Internal Management Committee
  • Grievance Redressal Committee

 

Composition

Nature of membership

Term

Name

Period

1

Vice-Chancellor/Chairperson

Ex-Officio

--

Dr Ajit Ranade

 --

2

Nominee of the Central Government in consultation with UGC

Member

Three years

--

--

3

Nominee of the Sponsoring Society (SIS)

Member

Three years

Shri Ramakanta Lenka

01-07-2022 to 30-06-2025

4

Nominee of the Sponsoring Society (SIS)

Member

Three years

Shri M B Deshmukh

01-08-2020 to 31-07-2023

5

Nominee of the Sponsoring Society (SIS)

Member

Three years

Prof Amarendra Sahoo

15-12-2021 to 14-12-2024

6

Nominee of the Sponsoring Society (SIS)

Member

Three years

Prof Manoj Kar

05-01-2021 to 04-01-2024

7

Nominee of the Chancellor for their specialized knowledge

Member

Three years

Dr Anand Deshpande

21-01-2022 to 20-01-2025

8

Nominee of the Chancellor for their specialized knowledge

Member

Three years

Shri Ashishkumar Chauhan

01-08-2020 to 31-07-2023

9

Nominee of the Chancellor for their specialized knowledge

Member

Three years

Shri Gyanendra Badgayian

01-08-2020 to 31-07-2023

10

Dean of Faculty (by rotation based on seniority)

Member

Two years

Prof Kakali Mukhopadhyay

01-08-2022 to 31-07-2024

11

Dean of Faculty (by rotation based on seniority)

Member

Two years

Prof Prashant Bansode

01-08-2022 to 31-07-2024

12

Professor by rotation based on seniority

Member

Two years

Prof P N Rath

01-08-2021 to 31-07-2023

13

Associate Professor based on seniority

Member

Two years

Dr Anurag Asawa

01-12-2022 to 30-11-2024

14

Registrar (Secretary)

Ex-Officio

--

Col Kapil Jodh

--

 

Composition

Nature of Membership

Term

Name

Period

1

Vice Chancellor

Ex-Officio

--

Dr Ajit Ranade

--

2

Pro Vice Chancellor

Ex-Officio

--

--

--

3

Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Section

Ex-Officio

--

Prof Sangeeta Shroff (AERC)

--

4

Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Section

Ex-Officio

--

Prof Anjali Radkar (CSSE&IP)

--

5

Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Section

Ex-Officio

--

Dr Vini Sivanandan (PRC)

--

6

Professors other than the Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Sections

Ex-Officio

--

Sr Prof Rajas Parchure

--

7

Professors other than the Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Sections

Ex-Officio

--

Prof Deepak Shah

--

8

Professors other than the Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Sections

Ex-Officio

--

Prof Kakali Mukhopadhyay

--

9

Professors other than the Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Sections

Ex-Officio

--

Prof Anjali Radkar

--

10

Professors other than the Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Sections

Ex-Officio

--

Prof Jayanti Kajale

--

11

Professors other than the Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Sections

Ex-Officio

--

Prof Kailas Thaware

--

12

Professors other than the Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Sections

Ex-Officio

--

Prof Prashant Bansode

--

13

Two Associate Professors from the Faculties /Departments other than the Heads/Professors-in-Charge of the Faculties/Department in the order of seniority, nominated by the Director

Member

Two years

--

--

14

Two Associate Professors from the Faculties /Departments other than the Heads/Professors-in-Charge of the Faculties/Department in the order of seniority, nominated by the Director

Member

Two years

Dr Anurag Asawa

01-12-2022 to 30-11-2024

15

One Assistant Professor from each Section by rotation, in the order of seniority, nominated by the Director

Member

Two years

Dr Savita Kulkarni

01-08-2022 to 31-07-2024

16

One Assistant Professor from each Section by rotation, in the order of seniority, nominated by the Director

Member

Two years

Dr Neha Dhanawade

01-07-2021 to 30-06-2023

17

Three persons from amongst educationists of repute or persons from any other field related to the activities of the Institute who are not in the service of the Institution Deemed to be University, nominated by the Director

Member

Two years

--

--

18

Three persons from amongst educationists of repute or persons from any other field related to the activities of the Institute who are not in the service of the Institution Deemed to be University, nominated by the Director

Member

Two years

--

--

19

Three persons from amongst educationists of repute or persons from any other field related to the activities of the Institute who are not in the service of the Institution Deemed to be University, nominated by the Director

Member

Two years

--

--

20

Three persons who are not members of the teaching staff, co-opted by the Academic Council for their specialized knowledge

Member

Three years

Prof Rupayan Pal

01-06-2020 to 31-05-2023

21

Three persons who are not members of the teaching staff, co-opted by the Academic Council for their specialized knowledge

Member

Three years

Prof Pushpa Trivedi

01-06-2020 to 31-05-2023

22

Three persons who are not members of the teaching staff, co-opted by the Academic Council for their specialized knowledge

Member

Three years

--

--

23

Registrar who shall be the Secretary

Ex-Officio

--

Col Kapil Jodh

--

24

Controller of Examinations

Permanent Invitee

--

Prof Kailas Thaware

--

 

Composition

Nature of Membership

Name

Period

1

Vice Chancellor

Chairman

Dr Ajit Ranade

--

2

Pro Vice Chancellor

Member

--

--

3

Two faculty members of the rank of Professor

Member

Prof Deepak Shah

01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023

4

Two faculty members of the rank of Professor

Member

Prof Kakali Mukhopadhyay

01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023

5

One faculty member of the rank of Associate Professor

Member

Dr Anurag Asava

01-09-2021 to 31-08-2023

6

One faculty member of the rank of Assistant Professor

Member

Dr Lalitagauri Kulkarni

01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023

7

Finance & Accounts Officer

Ex-Officio

Smt A A Joglekar

--

8

Librarian

Ex-Officio

Prof Nanaji Shewale

--

9

Officer on Special Duty

Ex-Officio

Prof P N Rath

--

10

Three experts other than faculty members of the Institute, to be nominated by the Director

Member

Prof Manoj Kar

01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023

11

Three experts other than faculty members of the Institute, to be nominated by the Director

Member

Shri Anant Sardeshmukh

01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023

12

Three experts other than faculty members of the Institute, to be nominated by the Director

Member

Dr M V Rasve

01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023

13

One nominee of the UGC

Member

Dr Ram Singh

--

14

Registrar-Secretary

Member-Secretary

Col Kapil Jodh

--

 

Composition

Nature of Membership

Term

Name

Period

1

Vice Chancellor

Chairman

Ex-Officio

Dr Ajit Ranade

--

2

Pro Vice Chancellor

Member

Ex-Officio

Vacant

--

3

A person nominated by the Trustees

Member

3 years

Shri S B Dhawale
Chartered Accountant
BMCC Road, Pune 411004

01-05-2020 to 30-04-2023

4

Nominee of the Board of Management

Member

3 years

Smt Vidya Gargote
Finance Officer, DIAT, Pune

01-06-2020 to 31-05-2023

5

Nominee of the Board of Management
(member of Board of Management)

Member

3 years

Shti M B Deshmukh

01-06-2020 to 31-05-2023

6

Representative of Central  Government

Member

3 years

--

--

7

Representative of State Government

Member

3 years

Shri Shivaji Thombare
Assistant Director (Accounts), Directorate of Higher Education, Pune

15-11-2022 to 14-11-2025

8

Finance Officer

Member Secretary

Ex-Officio

Smt A A Joglekar

--

 

Composition

Nature of Membership

Term

Name

Period

1

Vice Chancellor

Ex-Officio

--

Dr Ajit Ranade

--

2

Prof Vice Chancellor

Member

--

--

--

3

Professors of the Institute

Member

--

Sr Prof Rajas Parchure

--

4

Professors of the Institute

Member

--

Prof Deepak Shah

--

5

Professors of the Institute

Member

--

Prof Sangeeta Shroff

--

6

Professors of the Institute

Member

--

Prof Kakali Mukhopadhyay

--

7

Professors of the Institute

Member

--

Prof Anjali Radkar

--

8

Professors of the Institute

Member

--

Prof Jayanti Kajale

--

9

Professors of the Institute

Member

--

Prof Kailas Thaware

--

10

Professors of the Institute

Member

--

Prof Prashant Bansode

--

11

Associate Professor based on seniority

Member

Two years

--

--

12

Associate Professor based on seniority

Member

Two years

Dr Anurag Asawa

01-12-2022 to 30-11-2024

13

Assistant Professor based on seniority

Member

Two years

Dr Amruta Suryawanshi

01-07-2021 to 30-06-2023

14

Assistant Professor based on seniority

Member

Two years

Dr Neha Dhanawade

01-12-2022 to 30-11-2024

15

Not more than two persons to be co-opted for their expert knowledge including those belonging to the profession or industry concerned

Member

Two years

Prof Dnyandev Talule

01-11-2021 to 31-10-2023

16

Not more than two persons to be co-opted for their expert knowledge including those belonging to the profession or industry concerned

Member

Two years

Prof Medha Deshpande

01-11-2021 to 31-10-2023

 

Composition

Nature of membership

Name

1

Vice-Chancellor

Chairman

Dr Ajit Ranade

2

Registrar

Ex-Officio

Col Kapil Jodh

3

Dean of Academic Affairs

Ex-Officio

Prof Anjali Radkar

4

Dean of Faculty

Ex-Officio

Prof Prashant Bansode

5

Dean of Research and Publications

Ex-Officio

Prof Kakali Mukhopadhyay

6

Dean of Students Affairs and Welfare

Ex-Officio

Prof Jayanti Kajale

7

Controller of Examination

Ex-Officio

Prof Kailas Thaware

8

Heads/Professor in-charge of the Section/s

Ex-Officio

Prof Sangeeta Shroff (AERC)

9

Heads/Professor in-charge of the Section/s

Ex-Officio

Prof Anjali Radkar (CSSE&IP)

10

Heads/Professor in-charge of the Section/s

Ex-Officio

Dr Vini Sivanandan (PRC)

11

Campus Secretary

Ex-Officio

Dr Pooja Thakur

12

Rector (Boys Hostel)

Ex-Officio

Dr Bal Govind Chauhan

13

Rector (Girls Hostel)

Ex-Officio

Dr Amruta Suryawanshi

14

Librarian

Ex-Officio

Prof Nanaji Shewale

15

Finance and Accounts Officer

Ex-Officio

Smt A A Joglekar

16

Senior Civil Engineer

Ex-Officio

Er Deepak Ganbavale

17

Office Superintendent

Ex-Officio

Shri Ramkrishna Gholve

18

Non-teaching staff

Ex-Officio

Smt Savita Pendharkar

 

Composition

Nature of membership

Name

Period

1

Joint Director or a Professor of the Institute to be nominated by the Director in the absence of a Joint Director

Chairman
(3 years)

Prof Deepak Shah

01-02-2021 to 31-01-2024

2

One member nominated by the Board of Management

Member
( 3 years)

Prof Avadhoot Nadkarni

01-02-2021 to 31-01-2024

3

One member from Academic Council nominated by the BoM

Member
(3 years)

Prof S Sriraman

01-02-2021 to 31-01-2024

4

Registrar (Secretary)

Ex-Officio

Col Kapil Jodh

--