• Board of Management
  • Academic Council
  • Planning & Monitoring Board
  • Finance Committee
  • Board of Studies
  • Internal Management Committee
  • Grievance Redressal Committee
 CompositionNature of membershipTermNamePeriod
1Vice-ChancellorEx-Officio--Dr Ajit Ranade 
2Nominee of the Central Government in consultation with UGCMemberThree yearsDr D V Jahagirdar25-09-2017 to 24-09-2020
3Nominee of the Sponsoring Society (SIS)MemberThree yearsShri Ramakanta Lenka01-07-2019 to 30-06-2022
4Nominee of the Sponsoring Society (SIS)MemberThree yearsShri M B Deshmukh01-08-2020 to 31-07-2023
5Nominee of the Sponsoring Society (SIS)MemberThree yearsProf Amarendra Sahoo15-12-2021 to 14-12-2024
6Nominee of the Sponsoring Society (SIS)MemberThree yearsProf Manoj Kar05-01-2021 to 04-01-2024
7Nominee of the Chancellor for their specialized knowledgeMemberThree yearsDr Anand Deshpande21-01-2022 to 20-01-2025
8Nominee of the Chancellor for their specialized knowledgeMemberThree yearsShri Ashishkumar Chauhan01-08-2020 to 31-07-2023
9Nominee of the Chancellor for their specialized knowledgeMemberThree yearsShri Gyanendra Badgayian01-08-2020 to 31-07-2023
10Head/Professor-in-Charge of the SectionsMemberTwo yearsProf Anjali Radkar (CSSE&IP)01-08-2020 to 31-07-2022
11Head/Professor-in-Charge of the SectionsMemberTwo yearsDr Vini Sivanandan (PRC)01-08-2020 to 31-07-2022
12Professor by rotation based on seniorityMemberTwo yearsProf P N Rath01-08-2021 to 31-07-2023
13Associate Professor based on seniorityMemberTwo yearsDr Anurag Asawa01-12-2020 to 30-11-2022
14RegistrarEx-Officio--Prof P N Rath--
 CompositionNature of MembershipTermNamePeriod
1Vice-ChancellorEx-Officio--Dr Ajit Ranade--
2Joint DirectorEx-Officio------
3Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the SectionEx-Officio--Prof Sangeeta Shroff (AERC)--
4Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the SectionEx-Officio--Prof Anjali Radkar (CSSE&IP)--
5Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the SectionEx-Officio--Dr Vini Sivanandan (PRC)--
6Professors other than the Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the SectionsEx-Officio--Prof Deepak Shah--
7Professors other than the Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the SectionsEx-Officio--Prof Kakali Mukhopadhyay--
8Professors other than the Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the SectionsEx-Officio--Prof Anjali Radkar--
9Professors other than the Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the SectionsEx-Officio--Prof Jayanti Kajale--
10Professors other than the Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the SectionsEx-Officio--Prof Kailas Thaware--
11Two Associate Professors from the Faculties /Departments other than the Heads/Professors-in-Charge of the Faculties/Department in the order of seniority, nominated by the DirectorMemberTwo yearsDr Prashant Bansode (GoM)
01-09-2021 to 31-08-2023
12Two Associate Professors from the Faculties /Departments other than the Heads/Professors-in-Charge of the Faculties/Department in the order of seniority, nominated by the DirectorMemberTwo yearsDr Anurag Asawa
01-12-2020 to 30-11-2022
13One Assistant Professor from each Section by rotation, in the order of seniority, nominated by the DirectorMemberTwo yearsDr Amruta Suryawanshi
01-12-2020 to 30-11-2022
14One Assistant Professor from each Section by rotation, in the order of seniority, nominated by the DirectorMemberTwo yearsDr Ashish Kulkarni
01-12-2021 to 30-11-2023
15One Assistant Professor from each Section by rotation, in the order of seniority, nominated by the DirectorMemberTwo yearsDr Neha Dhanawade
01-07-2021 to 30-06-2023
16Three persons from amongst educationists of repute or persons from any other field related to the activities of the Institute who are not in the service of the Institution Deemed to be University, nominated by the DirectorMemberTwo yearsProf S. Sriraman
01-12-2020 to 30-11-2022
17Three persons from amongst educationists of repute or persons from any other field related to the activities of the Institute who are not in the service of the Institution Deemed to be University, nominated by the DirectorMemberTwo yearsProf Avadhoot Nadkarni
01-12-2020 to 30-11-2022
18Three persons from amongst educationists of repute or persons from any other field related to the activities of the Institute who are not in the service of the Institution Deemed to be University, nominated by the DirectorMemberTwo yearsProf Dhanmanjiri Sathe
01-12-2020 to 30-11-2022
19Three persons who are not members of the teaching staff, co-opted by the Academic Council for their specialized knowledgeMemberThree yearsProf Rupayan Pal
01-06-2020 to 31-05-2023
20Three persons who are not members of the teaching staff, co-opted by the Academic Council for their specialized knowledgeMemberThree yearsProf Pushpa Trivedi
01-06-2020 to 31-05-2023
 CompositionNature of MembershipNamePeriod
1Vice ChancellorChairmanDr Ajit Ranade--
2Joint DirectorMember----
3Two faculty members of the rank of ProfessorMemberProf Deepak Shah
01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023
4Two faculty members of the rank of ProfessorMemberProf Kakali Mukhopadhyay
01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023
5One faculty member of the rank of Associate ProfessorMemberDr Naresh Bodkhe
01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023
6One faculty member of the rank of Assistant ProfessorMemberDr Lalitagauri Kulkarni
01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023
7Finance & Accounts OfficerEx-OfficioSmt A A Joglekar--
8LibrarianEx-OfficioProf Nanaji Shewale--
9Officer on Special DutyEx-OfficioProf P N Rath--
10Three experts other than faculty members of the Institute, to be nominated by the DirectorMemberProf Manoj Kar
01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023
11Three experts other than faculty members of the Institute, to be nominated by the DirectorMemberShri Anant Sardeshmukh
01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023
12Three experts other than faculty members of the Institute, to be nominated by the DirectorMemberDr M V Rasve
01-02-2021 to 31-01-2023
13One nominee of the UGCMemberDr Ram Singh--
14Registrar-SecretaryMember-SecretaryProf P N Rath--
 CompositionNature of MembershipTermNamePeriod
1Vice-ChancellorChairmanEx-OfficioDr Ajit Ranade--
2Joint DirectorMemberEx-OfficioVacant--
3A person nominated by the TrusteesMember3 yearsShri S B Dhawale
Chartered Accountant
BMCC Road
Pune 411004
01-05-2020 to 30-04-2023
4Nominee of the Board of ManagementMember3 yearsSmt Vidya Gargote
Finance Officer, DIAT, Pune
01-06-2020 to 31-05-2023
5Nominee of the Board of Management
(member of Board of Management)
Member3 yearsShti M B Deshmukh
01-06-2020 to 31-05-2023
6Representative of State GovernmentMember3 yearsShri Pandharinath Yadav
Assistant Director (Accounts), Directorate of Higher Education, Pune
01-05-2020 to 30-05-2023
7Finance OfficerMember SecretaryEx-OfficioSmt A A Joglekar--

 

 CompositionNature of MembershipTermNamePeriod
1Vice ChancellorEx-Officio--Dr Ajit Ranade--
2Prof Vice Chancellor/Joint DirectorMember------
3Professors of the InstituteMember--Prof Deepak Shah--
4Professors of the InstituteMember--Prof Sangeeta Shroff--
5Professors of the InstituteMember--Prof Kakali Mukhopadhyay--
6Professors of the InstituteMember--Prof Anjali Radkar--
7Professors of the InstituteMember--Prof Jayanti Kajale--
8Professors of the InstituteMember--Prof Kailas Thaware--
9Associate Professor based on seniorityMemberTwo yearsDr Prashant Bansode
01-09-2021 to 31-08-2023
10Associate Professor based on seniorityMemberTwo yearsDr Anurag Asawa
01-12-2020 to 30-11-2022
11Assistant Professor based on seniorityMemberTwo yearsDr Amruta Suryawanshi
01-07-2021 to 30-06-2023
12Assistant Professor based on seniorityMemberTwo yearsDr Dilip Kajale
01-12-2020 to 30-11-2022
13Not more than two persons to be co-opted for their expert knowledge including those belonging to the profession or industry concernedMemberTwo yearsProf Dnyandev Talule
01-11-2021 to 31-10-2023
14Not more than two persons to be co-opted for their expert knowledge including those belonging to the profession or industry concernedMemberTwo yearsProf Medha Deshpande
01-11-2021 to 31-10-2023

 

 CompositionNature of membershipName
1Vice-ChancellorChairmanDr Ajit Ranade
2RegistrarMemberProf P N Rath
3Heads/Professor-in-Charge of the Section/sMember
Prof Sangeeta Shroff, AERC
Prof Anjali Radkar, CSSE&IP
Dr Vini Sivanandan, PRC
4Campus SecretaryMemberDr Pooja Thakur
5M. Sc. Co-ordinatorsMember
Dr Prashant Bansode, M.Sc. Economics
Dr K. S. Reddy, M.Sc. Financial Economics
Dr Dilip Kajale,  M.Sc. Agribusiness Economics
Dr Atreyee Sinha Chakraborty, M.Sc. International Business Economics and Finance,
Prof Anjali Radkar,  M.Sc. Population Studies and Health Economics
6B. Sc. Co-ordinatorsMember
Dr Anurag Asawa, B.Sc. Economics
Dr Ashish Kulkarni, B.Sc. Economics
7Rector, Boy’s HostelMember
Dr Bal Govind Chauhan
8Rector, Girl’s HostelMember
Dr Amruta Suryawanshi
9LibrarianMember
Prof Nanaji Shewale
10Office on Special DutyMemberProf P N Rath
11Finance and Accounts OfficerMember
Smt A A Joglekar
12Office SuperintendentMember
Shri Ramkrishna Gholve
13Non-teaching staffMember
Shri D C Pardeshi

 

 CompositionNature of membershipNamePeriod
1Joint Director or a Professor of the Institute to be nominated by the Director in the absence of a Joint DirectorChairman
(3 years)
Prof Deepak Shah
01-02-2021 to 31-01-2024
2One member nominated by the Board of ManagementMember
( 3 years)
Prof Avadhoot Nadkarni
01-02-2021 to 31-01-2024
3One member from Academic Council nominated by the BoMMember
(3 years)
Prof S Sriraman
01-02-2021 to 31-01-2024
4Registrar (Secretary)Ex-OfficioProf P N Rath--